Amazon.Es - Info amazon.es

amazon receives about 1,131,000 unique visitors and 10,744,500 (9.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,048.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,082,035.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amazon.es is ranked number 314 in the world and 0.2262% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 83713, Ireland and links to network IP address 178.236.7.217.

About - amazon.es

Descubre y compra online: electrónica, moda, hogar, libros, deporte y mucho más a precios bajos en Amazon.es. Envío gratis con Amazon Premium.
How did amazon.es look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is amazon.es?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,131,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
33,930,000
Daily Pageviews:
10,744,500 (9.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
314 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2262% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 81.1%88.6%7
China 3.8%2.5%934
United States 1.4%1.7%4641
Mexico 1.3%0.4%555
Portugal 1.0%0.9%119
Argentina 1.0%0.4%376
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%1268
Venezuela 0.8%0.4%356
Peru 0.7%0.3%260
Italy 0.7%0.3%1418
France 0.6%0.2%1880
Germany 0.6%0.3%2304
Colombia 0.5%0.2%452

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amazon.es
97.95%95.98%9.51
afiliados.amazon.es
2.27%0.68%2.90
sellercentral.amazon.es
1.98%2.63%12.9
browserapps.amazon.es
0.64%0.08%1.20
catalog-sc.amazon.es
0.43%0.10%2.3
vendorcentral.amazon.es
0.42%0.39%9.0
services.amazon.es
0.27%0.05%1.9
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
32,649
Total Backlinks:
  6,213,933
Follow Links:
  2,619,629
Nofollow Links:
  3,594,304
Referring Domains:
  14,322
Referring IPs:
  12,395

Competitive Data

SEMrush amazon.es
Domain:
  amazon.es
Rank:
  68,429
Organic Keywords:
  414,363
Organic Traffic:
  15,309
Organic Cost:
  $7,715.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is amazon.es?

Facebook:
  19
Google +:
  1,749
Linkedin:
  1,238
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  364
Pins:
  1

How much amazon.es can earn?

Website Value:
$8,082,035.27
Daily Revenue:
$9,048.00
Monthly Revenue:
$271,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,302,520.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is amazon.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.236.7.217
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
83713
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 178.236.7.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does amazon.es load?

Average Load Time:
(1351 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/NavAuiMobileAssetsSmart-87b6b9***92a5176ed792ddfaf0abb5e5c70b122d._V2_.css
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/AmazonUI-a4351b58500fb058809ecf25989a15fb6889c70e._V2_.css
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/GWMWebAssets-7a253be0f446888e0483f27e6e2af8cda61dd8d9._V2_.css
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/MobileMarketingSmartAppBannerAssets-1627293ec532dbfcae9a1791f62e1a809a1a6bd5._V2_.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://amazon.es/
http://www.amazon.es/
https://www.amazon.es/277-3706796-2177914

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:277-3706796-2177914:J0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C$uedata=s:%2F277-3706796-2177914%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-3706796-2177914%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26bf%3Ddall_1-dcm_1-xhr_1-qs_1-ael_1-atob_1-no_0-pjs_0-njs_0-cjs_0-rhn_0-sel_0-chrm_0-plg_0-%26m%3D1%26sc%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26ue%3D3%26ns%3D24%26cf%3D26%26be%3D45%26ne%3D56%26af%3D57%26pc%3D59%26hob%3D1%26hoe%3D6%26ld%3D60%26t%3D1468229817239%26csmtags%3Daui%7Caui%3Aaui_build_date%3A3.16.7.7-2016-06-16%7CgwImgNoCached%7Cfls-eu%26viz%3Dvisible%3A2%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26aftb%3D1:61 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:277-3706796-2177914:J0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C$uedata=s:%2F277-3706796-2177914%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-3706796-2177914%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26bf%3Ddall_1-dcm_1-xhr_1-qs_1-ael_1-atob_1-no_0-pjs_0-njs_0-cjs_0-rhn_0-sel_0-chrm_0-plg_0-%26sc0%3Dlg%26af0%3D25%26pc0%3D28%26ld0%3D29%26t0%3D1468229817208%26ctb%3D1:62 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:277-3706796-2177914:J0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C$uedata=s:%2F277-3706796-2177914%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-3706796-2177914%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSfem%26bb0%3D88%26pc0%3D91%26ld0%3D92%26t0%3D1468229817271%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26aftb%3D1:93 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:277-3706796-2177914:J0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C$uedata=s:%2F277-3706796-2177914%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-3706796-2177914%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSframework%26bb0%3D66%26pc0%3D67%26ld0%3D68%26t0%3D1468229817247%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26aftb%3D1:*** (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:277-3706796-2177914:J0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C$uedata=s:%2F277-3706796-2177914%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-3706796-2177914%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSpdm%26bb0%3D70%26pc0%3D75%26ld0%3D76%26t0%3D1468229817255%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26aftb%3D1:77 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:277-3706796-2177914:J0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C$uedata=s:%2F277-3706796-2177914%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-3706796-2177914%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSvpm%26bb0%3D80%26pc0%3D83%26ld0%3D84%26t0%3D1468229817263%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26aftb%3D1:85 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:277-3706796-2177914:J0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C$uedata=s:%2F277-3706796-2177914%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-3706796-2177914%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.520.2%26id%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3Diss-init-aw%26bb0%3D1161%26cf0%3D1162%26be0%3D1165%26pc0%3D1166%26ld0%3D1167%26t0%3D1468229818346%26csmtags%3DgwmNoCardHistory%7Ciss-on-time-aw%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26aftb%3D1:1168 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:277-3706796-2177914:J0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C$uedata=s:%2F277-3706796-2177914%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F277-3706796-2177914%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fstaticb%26id%3DJ0VM3WFFJKAXN2M1C79C%26pty%3DCheckoutThankYou%26spty%3Dspp-Regular%26pti%3D3201:1000 (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="nav-button-cart" href="/gp/aw/c/ref=navm_hdr_cart" class="nav-a"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/gp/aw/help/id…f=navm_hdr_sbd" class="nav-a">DepartamentoBuscar por</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/gp/aw/help/id…f=navm_hdr_sbd" class="nav-a">DepartamentoBuscar por</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (31% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/30/Gateway/Mobile/ES._CB273074***2_.png could save 2.6KiB (31% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to amazon.es?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 MovedPermanently
Date: Mon, 11 Jul 2016 09:36:54 GMT
Server: Server
Set-Cookie: session-id=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-id-time=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-token=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: ubid-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: lc-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-wl-uid=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: sess-at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: UserPref=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
x-amz-id-1: 0SRM98QV7R4***CFY9YWB
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: https://www.amazon.es/278-0925142-4308052
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-15
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1E5QRrggoS8nizSkq8lS3xGzJbEMn+RKq3PCLnfes3VtUv7CH9wQTxOVLQAaH1PDZWr8bHYdjxT0=; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082758401l; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=278-0925142-4308052; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Server
Date: Mon, 11 Jul 2016 09:36:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: session-id=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-id-time=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-token=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: ubid-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: lc-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-wl-uid=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: sess-at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
Set-Cookie: UserPref=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 11-Jul-2004 09:36:54 GMT
pragma: no-cache
x-amz-id-1: 03MGVJE2J9Q***GXBYPZ7
cache-control: no-cache
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1yDJ3eFSfwqbXdIU5DVpLojGPhOwZL/HuPUH4N/7nX5No+jaMmERZuoc9dt0q+ikeuVsKpopvP/0=; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082758401l; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=278-0925142-4308052; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 178.236.7.217 900
A 178.236.6.247 900
A 176.32.108.183 900
MX smtp-fw-31001.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-9101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-4101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-33001.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-2101.amazon.com 3600
TXT 900
TXT 900
SOA 900
Mname dns-external-master.amazon.com
Rname root.amazon.com
Serial Number 2008070323
Refresh 600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 1146
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 1146
NS ns1.p31.dynect.net 1146
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 1146
NS ns4.p31.dynect.net 1146
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 1146
NS ns3.p31.dynect.net 1146
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 1146
NS ns2.p31.dynect.net 1146
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 1146

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amazon.es widget