Amazon.Es - Info amazon.es

amazon.es receives about 978,500 unique visitors and 8,473,810 (8.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,992.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,172,868.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amazon.es is ranked number 293 in the world and 0.1957% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 83713, Ireland and links to network IP address 176.32.108.183. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - amazon.es

Descubre y compra online: electrónica, moda, hogar, libros, deporte y mucho más a precios bajos en Amazon.es. Envío gratis con Amazon Premium.
How did amazon.es look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is amazon.es?

Daily Unique Visitors:
978,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
29,355,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,473,810 (8.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
293 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1957% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 80.6%88.0%6
China 3.1%2.4%1141
Mexico 1.8%0.4%476
United States 1.6%2.0%4038
Argentina 1.5%0.8%236
Portugal 1.3%1.1%116
France 1.0%0.5%1315
Germany 0.8%0.4%2195
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%1809
Japan 0.6%0.3%4827
Colombia 0.6%0.2%429
Cuba 0.5%0.3%78
Italy 0.5%0.2%2097

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amazon.es
98.39%95.49%8.15
afiliados.amazon.es
2.71%0.76%2.35
sellercentral.amazon.es
2.35%2.66%9.5
primenow.amazon.es
0.43%0.31%6.2
catalog-sc.amazon.es
0.38%0.33%7.4
services.amazon.es
0.36%0.08%1.9
vendorcentral.amazon.es
0.28%0.23%7.1
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush amazon.es
Domain:
  amazon.es
Rank:
  21,013
Organic Keywords:
  516,299
Organic Traffic:
  82,059
Organic Cost:
  $43,396.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  10
Adwords Cost:
  $5.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,687
Total Backlinks:
  25,162,336
Follow Links:
  8,587,902
Nofollow Links:
  16,574,434
Referring Domains:
  23,397
Referring IPs:
  18,784

How socially engaged is amazon.es?

Facebook:
  35,626
Google +:
  1,849
Linkedin:
  1,336
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  366
Pins:
  1

How much amazon.es can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$11,992.47
Monthly Revenue:
$359,774.10
Yearly Revenue:
$4,377,251.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 7,456,953$8,277.22
United States 169,476$1,943.89
China 203,371$628.42
United Kingdom 42,369$263.96
Portugal 93,212$203.20
France 42,369$199.13
Germany 33,895$163.71
Japan 25,421$81.35
Argentina 67,790$80.67
Italy 16,948$59.15
Cuba 25,421$36.35
Mexico 33,895$32.88
Colombia 16,948$22.54

How much money do amazon.es lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,189.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$65,689.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$799,222.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,533,929
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
46,017,873
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
559,884,116
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 1,416,821$1,572.67
United States 30,506$349.90
China 26,438$81.69
Germany 9,830$47.48
Portugal 19,575$42.67
United Kingdom 6,779$42.23
France 4,661$21.90
Argentina 9,491$11.29
Italy 2,881$10.06
Mexico 3,051$2.96
Cuba 1,780$2.54
Japan 763$2.44
Colombia 1,356$1.80

How much is amazon.es worth?

Website Value:
$7,172,868.02

Where is amazon.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.32.108.183
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
83713
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 176.32.108.183

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does amazon.es load?

Average Load Time:
(1558 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/I/51t2***g3L.css?AUIClients/NavAuiMobileAssetsSmart
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/I/51KqyMI4GRL._RC%7C019vJGXtulL.css,31seddJnO9L.css,01CzM2PoGxL.css,21Mrnf8C4lL.css,11Cb3c8xUvL.css,11SN-w3gPQL.css,21cWgje5RGL.css,01soLyOdkSL.css,31iN-jJaXUL.css,01L3c0v1u1L.css,11RQ--pH+sL.css,01JALvlt7iL.css,11iHkiAT2oL.css,11YRQRZ3riL.css,11X2-nh0PYL.css,01ac-X3b9AL.css,01fogiWDAfL.css,11aMMTVEKqL.css,11epnprOb-L.css,011sTLZnj9L.css,31IaV6eaaLL.css,01DHz7m6lhL.css_.css?AUIClients/AmazonUI
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/I/31Z85MyZpaL.css?AUIClients/GWMWebAssets

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://amazon.es/
https://amazon.es/
https://www.amazon.es/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fat%26v%3D0.814.0%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26m%3D1%26sc%3Dadblk_no%26pc%3D136%26at%3D137%26t%3D1495535414998%26csmtags%3Dadblk_no%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26aftb%3D1:138 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.814.0%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26bf%3Ddall_1-dcm_1-xhr_1-qs_1-ael_1-atob_1-pjs_0-njs_0-cjs_0-rhn_0-sel_0-chrm_0-plg_0-no_0-%26m%3D1%26sc%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26ue%3D3%26bb%3D31%26ns%3D42%26cf%3D63%26af%3D68%26be%3D84%26ne%3D91%26pc%3D92%26tc%3D0%26na_%3D0%26ul_%3D-1495535414861%26_ul%3D-1495535414861%26rd_%3D-1495535414861%26_rd%3D-1495535414861%26fe_%3D14%26lk_%3D14%26_lk%3D14%26co_%3D14%26_co%3D14%26sc_%3D-1495535414861%26rq_%3D14%26rs_%3D14%26_rs%3D15%26dl_%3D15%26di_%3D221%26de_%3D221%26_de%3D222%26_dc%3D502%26ld_%3D506%26_ld%3D-1495535414861%26ntd%3D-2%26ty%3D0%26rc%3D0%26hob%3D1%26hoe%3D6%26ld%3D95%26t%3D1495535414956%26ctb%3D1%26rt%3Dcf%3A0-0-0-0-0-0-0_af%3A0-0-0-0-0-0-0_ld%3A0-0-0-0-0-0-0%26csmtags%3Daui%7Caui%3Aaui_build_date%3A3.17.8.3-2017-05-13%7CgwImgNoCached%7Cfls-eu%7CnetInfo%3Aother%7CpageEncoding%3AUTF-8%26viz%3Dvisible%3A2%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26aftb%3D1:96 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.814.0%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26bf%3Ddall_1-dcm_1-xhr_1-qs_1-ael_1-atob_1-pjs_0-njs_0-cjs_0-rhn_0-sel_0-chrm_0-plg_0-no_0-%26sc0%3Dgwm-head-aui-assets%26bb0%3D25%26cf0%3D26%26pc0%3D27%26ld0%3D28%26t0%3D1495535414889%26sc1%3Dlg%26af1%3D62%26pc1%3D65%26ld1%3D66%26t1%3D1495535414927%26ctb%3D1:97 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.814.0%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSfem%26bb0%3D127%26pc0%3D130%26ld0%3D131%26t0%3D1495535414992%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26aftb%3D1:132 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.814.0%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSframework%26bb0%3D105%26pc0%3D106%26ld0%3D107%26t0%3D1495535414968%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26aftb%3D1:108 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.814.0%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSpdm%26bb0%3D109%26pc0%3D114%26ld0%3D115%26t0%3D1495535414976%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26aftb%3D1:116 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.814.0%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSvpm%26bb0%3D119%26pc0%3D122%26ld0%3D123%26t0%3D1495535414984%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26aftb%3D1:124 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.814.0%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3Dinteractivity%26cf0%3D449%26pc0%3D450%26ld0%3D451%26t0%3D1495535415312%26csmtags%3DgwmNoCardHistory%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26aftb%3D1:452 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.814.0%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3Diss-init-aw%26bb0%3D1338%26cf0%3D1339%26be0%3D1342%26pc0%3D1343%26ld0%3D1344%26t0%3D1495535416205%26csmtags%3Diss-on-time-aw%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26aftb%3D1:1345 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.814.0%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DtempPageLoaded%26cf0%3D98%26pc0%3D99%26ld0%3D100%26t0%3D1495535414961%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone-card-unrec%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26aftb%3D1:101 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:257-9536779-9831138:1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA$uedata=s:%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F257-9536779-9831138%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fstaticb%26id%3D1Y9DF939VGHVT20R1CZA%26pty%3DDetail%26spty%3DGlance%26pti%3DB000W8J75E:1000 (expiration not specified)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 26% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

amazon.es supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.amazon.es
Organization: Amazon.com, Inc.
Location: Seattle, Washington, US
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Oct 24 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Dec 30 23:59:59 2017 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

amazon.es does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to amazon.es?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 23 May 2017 10:30:11 GMT
Server: Server
Location: https://www.amazon.es/
Content-Length: 230
Keep-Alive: timeout=2, max=20
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Server
Date: Tue, 23 May 2017 10:30:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: session-id=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Mon, 23-May-2005 10:30:12 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-id-time=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Mon, 23-May-2005 10:30:12 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-token=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Mon, 23-May-2005 10:30:12 GMT
Set-Cookie: ubid-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Mon, 23-May-2005 10:30:12 GMT
Set-Cookie: at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Mon, 23-May-2005 10:30:12 GMT
Set-Cookie: lc-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Mon, 23-May-2005 10:30:12 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Mon, 23-May-2005 10:30:12 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-wl-uid=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Mon, 23-May-2005 10:30:12 GMT
Set-Cookie: sess-at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Mon, 23-May-2005 10:30:12 GMT
Set-Cookie: UserPref=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Mon, 23-May-2005 10:30:12 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=47474747; includeSubDomains; preload
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Language: es-ES
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Set-Cookie: session-id=261-2233107-3407416; Domain=.amazon.es; Expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 08:00:01 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: session-id-time=2082787201l; Domain=.amazon.es; Expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 08:00:01 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 178.236.7.217 900
A 178.236.6.247 900
A 176.32.108.183 900
SOA 900
Mname dns-external-master.amazon.com
Rname root.amazon.com
Serial Number 2008070350
Refresh 600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX amazon-smtp.amazon.com 900
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3599
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3599
NS ns4.p31.dynect.net 3599
NS ns1.p31.dynect.net 3599
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3599
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3599
NS ns3.p31.dynect.net 3599
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3599
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3599
NS ns2.p31.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amazon.es widget