loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Amazon.Es - Website Report

amazon.es receives about 1,883,774 unique visitors and 13,468,987 (7.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,070.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $122,303,534.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amazon.es is ranked number 221 in the world and 0.4093% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Boise, ID, 83713, Netherlands and links to network IP address 176.32.108.183.

About - Amazon.Es

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$122,303,534.36
Daily Revenue:
$15,070.19
Monthly Revenue:
$452,105.70
Yearly Revenue:
$5,500,619.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,883,774
Monthly Unique Visitors:
56,513,220
Daily Pageviews:
13,468,987 (7.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
221 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4093% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
20,915
Average Load Time:
(1173 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 89.0%87.1%5
Portugal 1.0%1.3%123
China 0.8%4.3%2638
United States 0.7%0.6%9932
Mexico 0.7%0.2%725
Germany 0.6%1.1%1788
United Kingdom 0.6%0.6%1517
Argentina 0.5%0.2%483

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amazon.es
98.76%93.67%6.65
afiliados.amazon.es
2.37%1.13%3.35
sellercentral.amazon.es
1.55%4.51%20.4
catalog-sc.amazon.es
0.41%0.29%5.0
services.amazon.es
0.33%0.10%2.0
vendorcentral.amazon.es
0.15%0.21%9.8
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
65,200,000
Google Indexed Pages:
606,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
71,613,325
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
552,129
Bing Backlinks:
70,080,422
Bing Indexed Pages:
644,974

Domain Overview

SEMrush amazon.es
Domain:
  amazon.es
Rank:
  159924
Organic Keywords:
  253
Organic Traffic:
  4,490
Organic Cost:
  $12,697.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,990
Facebook shares:
  7,028
Facebook comments:
  3,849
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  14,867
Tweets:
  132
Google +:
  2,358
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
176.32.108.183
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boise
ID
83713
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 176.32.108.183

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 07:20:35 GMT
Server: Server
Set-Cookie: session-id=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 02-Mar-2003 07:20:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-id-time=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 02-Mar-2003 07:20:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-token=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 02-Mar-2003 07:20:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: ubid-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 02-Mar-2003 07:20:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 02-Mar-2003 07:20:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: lc-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 02-Mar-2003 07:20:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 02-Mar-2003 07:20:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-wl-uid=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 02-Mar-2003 07:20:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: sess-at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 02-Mar-2003 07:20:35 GMT
Set-Cookie: UserPref=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 02-Mar-2003 07:20:35 GMT
pragma: no-cache
x-amz-id-1: 1V7YYPF9FPJSP3EBCMCN
cache-control: no-cache
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
expires: -1
x-amz-id-2: cgfvkbGWJtGCaDLXEYlzdFH0VjUSoZaCel+/jhVr/xjAW4aQtUsABA==
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-15
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=10+FyoqdDR05N5nIPZ8qgRDZQAiQiQD6KPNa6u7xG9CivIQYhx9hxB2ZAMpcdIw7BgsGsB2a0+rs=; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082758401l; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=277-1313614-2874512; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp-fw-2101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-31001.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-9101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-4101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-33001.amazon.com 3600
TXT 900
TXT 900
SOA 900
Mname dns-external-master.amazon.com
Rname root.amazon.com
Serial Number 2008070292
Refresh 600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 178.236.6.247 900
A 176.32.108.183 900
A 178.236.7.217 900
NS ns2.p31.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3600
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3600
NS ns3.p31.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p31.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3600
NS ns1.p31.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3600
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amazon.es widget
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.