Amazon.Es - Info

amazon receives about 1,559,303 unique visitors and 11,507,657 (7.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,474.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $100,394,558.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amazon.es is ranked number 270 in the world and 0.3388% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Boise, ID, 83713, Ireland and links to network IP address 178.236.7.217.

About - Amazon.Es

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$100,394,558.89
Daily Revenue:
$12,474.42
Monthly Revenue:
$374,232.60
Yearly Revenue:
$4,553,163.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,559,303
Monthly Unique Visitors:
46,779,090
Daily Pageviews:
11,507,657 (7.38 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
270 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3388% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
22,844
Average Load Time:
(1345 ms) 54 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 85.3%85.7%6
Portugal 1.3%1.8%93
China 1.2%4.0%1956
Mexico 1.1%0.4%656
Argentina 0.8%0.6%391
France 0.7%0.5%1526
United Kingdom 0.7%0.8%1351
United States 0.6%0.5%9954
Italy 0.6%0.5%1287
South Korea 0.6%0.4%1112
Germany 0.5%0.3%2637
Chile 0.5%0.3%261

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amazon.es
98.27%92.17%7.11
afiliados.amazon.es
2.55%1.19%3.54
sellercentral.amazon.es
2.02%5.87%22.0
catalog-sc.amazon.es
0.45%0.39%6.6
services.amazon.es
0.31%0.07%1.7
vendorcentral.amazon.es
0.17%0.22%9.6
advantage.amazon.es
0.06%0.05%6.4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
57,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
712,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
56,316,868
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
778,601
Bing Backlinks:
58,695,140
Bing Indexed Pages:
668,939

Domain Overview

SEMrush amazon.es
Domain:
  amazon.es
Rank:
  162547
Organic Keywords:
  303
Organic Traffic:
  5,231
Organic Cost:
  $6,209.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  135
Facebook comments:
  2,555
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
178.236.7.217
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boise
ID
83713
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 178.236.7.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 11 Jun 2015 17:25:05 GMT
Server: Server
Set-Cookie: session-id=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Wed, 11-Jun-2003 17:25:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-id-time=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Wed, 11-Jun-2003 17:25:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-token=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Wed, 11-Jun-2003 17:25:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: ubid-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Wed, 11-Jun-2003 17:25:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Wed, 11-Jun-2003 17:25:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: lc-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Wed, 11-Jun-2003 17:25:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Wed, 11-Jun-2003 17:25:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-wl-uid=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Wed, 11-Jun-2003 17:25:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: sess-at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Wed, 11-Jun-2003 17:25:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: UserPref=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Wed, 11-Jun-2003 17:25:05 GMT
pragma: no-cache
x-amz-id-1: 03DD4E5TP9VDBG5VMP2R
cache-control: no-cache
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
expires: -1
x-amz-id-2: SgxT1sXVhUhA5W9a6puWIQR87H1uFOIG/VijXfKgsijH5gdGjNKQkw==
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1mpZGzjOUkyh5Iy5MNxUpZXLZiThMYaldiIiqxqTpTaknj0cssIIJL2TZIMfsX4kMfFfSHhWfIao=; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082758401l; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=277-9139593-7128224; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp-fw-4101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-33001.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-2101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-31001.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-9101.amazon.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname dns-external-master.amazon.com
Rname root.amazon.com
Serial Number 2008070293
Refresh 600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 900
TXT 900
A 178.236.6.247 900
A 176.32.108.183 900
A 178.236.7.217 900
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3599
NS ns1.p31.dynect.net 3599
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3599
NS ns3.p31.dynect.net 3599
NS ns4.p31.dynect.net 3599
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3599
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3599
NS ns2.p31.dynect.net 3599
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3599
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amazon.es widget
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.