Amazon.Es - Info

amazon.es
amazon receives about 1,260,500 unique visitors and 12,983,150 (10.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,084.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,152,547.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amazon.es is ranked number 283 in the world and 0.2521% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 83713, Ireland and links to network IP address 178.236.7.217.

About - Amazon.Es

Amazon is an e-commerce retailer formed originally to provide consumers with products in two segments. It offers users with merchandise and content purchased for resale from vendors and those offered by third-party sellers.

UPDATE amazon.es info

How popular is amazon.es?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,260,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
37,815,000
Daily Pageviews:
12,983,150 (10.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
283 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2521% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 82.3%87.8%6
China 3.0%3.3%1259
Mexico 1.3%0.3%581
United States 1.2%1.3%5343
Portugal 1.1%1.0%105
Argentina 0.9%0.4%403
Italy 0.9%0.5%936
South Korea 0.8%0.6%782
United Kingdom 0.8%0.5%1317
Peru 0.7%0.4%235
France 0.6%0.4%1614

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amazon.es
97.92%96.48%9.41
afiliados.amazon.es
2.39%0.64%2.57
sellercentral.amazon.es
2.23%2.35%10.1
browserapps.amazon.es
0.47%0.06%1.26
catalog-sc.amazon.es
0.37%0.10%2.7
services.amazon.es
0.33%0.06%1.8
vendorcentral.amazon.es
0.31%0.23%7.0
OTHER
0%0.07%0

How fast does amazon.es load?

Average Load Time:
(1353 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
29,394
Total Backlinks:
  6,502,857
Follow Links:
  3,749,188
Nofollow Links:
  2,753,669
Referring Domains:
  15,496
Referring IPs:
  12,963

Competitive Data

SEMrush amazon.es
Domain:
  amazon.es
Rank:
  90,373
Organic Keywords:
  311,880
Organic Traffic:
  9,972
Organic Cost:
  $5,778.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is amazon.es?

Facebook likes:
  390
Facebook shares:
  343
Facebook comments:
  127
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  860
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,729
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much amazon.es can earn?

Website Value:
$9,152,547.05
Daily Revenue:
$10,084.00
Monthly Revenue:
$302,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,680,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is amazon.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.236.7.217
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
83713
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 178.236.7.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/NavAuiMobileAssetsSmart-687aa3e807cebf68bfe8d605f89d1cf04dfc972b._V2_.css
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/AmazonUI-1890e925976bf2945e1f896e8d365cf07d01e5a6._V2_.css
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/MobileMarketingSmartAppBannerAssets-f94c9dcabe6e2ac67c87444f0a***37436a4b4a3a._V2_.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://amazon.es/
http://www.amazon.es/
https://www.amazon.es/276-7530411-6351642

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 66% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:276-7530411-6351642:789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC$uedata=s:%2F276-7530411-6351642%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-7530411-6351642%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fat%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26m%3D1%26sc%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26pc%3D1141%26at%3D1142%26t%3D1461006009229%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26aftb%3D1%26ui%3D3:1143 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:276-7530411-6351642:789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC$uedata=s:%2F276-7530411-6351642%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-7530411-6351642%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26bf%3Ddall_1-dcm_1-xhr_1-qs_1-ael_1-atob_1-no_0-pjs_0-njs_0-cjs_0-rhn_0-sel_0-chrm_0-plg_0-%26m%3D1%26sc%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26ue%3D3%26ns%3D26%26af%3D27%26be%3D37%26cf%3D45%26ne%3D50%26pc%3D51%26hob%3D1%26hoe%3D6%26ld%3D52%26t%3D1461006008139%26csmtags%3Daui%7Caui%3Aaui_build_date%3A3.16.5.2-2016-04-11%7Cfls-eu%26viz%3Dvisible%3A2%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26aftb%3D1:53 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:276-7530411-6351642:789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC$uedata=s:%2F276-7530411-6351642%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-7530411-6351642%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSfem%26bb0%3D79%26pc0%3D82%26ld0%3D83%26t0%3D1461006008170%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26aftb%3D1:84 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:276-7530411-6351642:789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC$uedata=s:%2F276-7530411-6351642%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-7530411-6351642%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSframework%26bb0%3D57%26pc0%3D58%26ld0%3D59%26t0%3D1461006008146%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26aftb%3D1:60 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:276-7530411-6351642:789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC$uedata=s:%2F276-7530411-6351642%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-7530411-6351642%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSpdm%26bb0%3D61%26pc0%3D66%26ld0%3D67%26t0%3D1461006008154%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26aftb%3D1:68 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:276-7530411-6351642:789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC$uedata=s:%2F276-7530411-6351642%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-7530411-6351642%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSvpm%26bb0%3D71%26pc0%3D74%26ld0%3D75%26t0%3D1461006008162%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26aftb%3D1:76 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:276-7530411-6351642:789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC$uedata=s:%2F276-7530411-6351642%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-7530411-6351642%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3Dgwmob%26cf0%3D1316%26pc0%3D1581%26ld0%3D1582%26t0%3D14610060096***%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26aftb%3D1:1583 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:276-7530411-6351642:789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC$uedata=s:%2F276-7530411-6351642%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-7530411-6351642%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.412.0%26id%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3Diss-init-aw%26bb0%3D819%26cf0%3D820%26be0%3D823%26pc0%3D824%26ld0%3D825%26t0%3D1461006008912%26csmtags%3Diss-on-time-aw%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26aftb%3D1:826 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.es/1/batch/1/OP/A1RKKUPIHCS9HS:276-7530411-6351642:789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC$uedata=s:%2F276-7530411-6351642%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-7530411-6351642%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fstaticb%26id%3D789EQ84PHAQ0ZCGB4BTC%26pty%3DError%26spty%3DPageNotFound%26pti%3D:1000 (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="nav-button-cart" href="/gp/aw/c/ref=navm_hdr_cart" class="nav-a"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/gp/help/custo…deId=200545940" class="nav-a">Condiciones de uso</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did amazon.es look in the past?

What sites are related to amazon.es?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 MovedPermanently
Date: Mon, 18 Apr 2016 19:00:05 GMT
Server: Server
Set-Cookie: session-id=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-id-time=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-token=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: ubid-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: lc-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-wl-uid=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: sess-at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: UserPref=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
x-amz-id-1: 1SS0KSZEY41DZ3CHVJTJ
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: https://www.amazon.es/278-0799638-6513830
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-15
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1/RfmM4hFF5h1hRbIOqHjNS18KgHNKLS56oMScERjPifw/VWcNrnDLwjj65s41GCdN2kbEckRG2U=; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082758401l; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=278-0799638-6513830; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Server
Date: Mon, 18 Apr 2016 19:00:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: session-id=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-id-time=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: session-token=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: ubid-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: lc-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: x-wl-uid=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: sess-at-acbes=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: UserPref=-; path=/; domain=.www.amazon.es; expires=Sun, 18-Apr-2004 19:00:05 GMT
pragma: no-cache
x-amz-id-1: HHN6BME464YT9KHEW5JT
cache-control: no-cache
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1tKY3yID4ZHfsHI7Cz84c+mDCCbPNpQ2U+6PaQWda/GCqFenavp+TdQwU4fx97NF6+4T7T36HYug=; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082758401l; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=278-0799638-6513830; path=/; domain=.amazon.es; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 00:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 178.236.6.247 886
A 176.32.108.183 886
A 178.236.7.217 886
MX smtp-fw-2101.amazon.com 3586
MX smtp-fw-31001.amazon.com 3586
MX smtp-fw-9101.amazon.com 3586
MX smtp-fw-4101.amazon.com 3586
MX smtp-fw-33001.amazon.com 3586
TXT 886
TXT 886
SOA 886
Mname dns-external-master.amazon.com
Rname root.amazon.com
Serial Number 2008070320
Refresh 600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amazon.es widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

extratipstricks.com
2 mins
trangtinhay.com
3 mins
webelite.be
4 mins
webelite.cz
5 mins
live.com
6 mins
ccointrading.com
8 mins
t66y.com
9 mins
itf-oecd.org
11 mins
icmisi2015.com
12 mins
f-a.ir
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.